10/100/1000TX-1000Base (SC) MM

Luggar Duplex Media Converter

מק"ט: LU-MC1000SC-M קטגוריה:

תיאור

Description:

Convert your SC multimode fiber connection into a 1000BaseT copper ethernet connection using our reliable SNMP managed media converter. This unit is easy to deploy, requires no configuration and works simply by connecting your fiber and copper network connection and then plugging the unit into a standard US power source.

Features:

Supports Jumbo frame 9K bytes, SNMP v1 and v2c, SNMP Web Managed Interface, DHCP Client, Auto-Negotiation in TP Port, Flow Control, Link Alarm, Auto & Force Mode Configuration

Product Details:

Color: Black

Connector Type: SC Duplex

Ports: Two Port

Speed: 1000Base

Max. Distance: 550m

Wavelength: 850nm

Humidity: 5% to 90%

Environment: Operating Temperature: 0°C to +60°C

Power Supply: Auto Switching 110v/220v Internal Power Supply

IEEE: 802.z 1000BaseX, 802.3 10BaseT, 802.3u 100BaseTX, 802.3ab 1000BaseT, 802.3x Flow Control

Compliance: RoHS Compliant, UL Listed

Marks: FCC and 15 Class A and CE Mark

חוות דעת

אין עדיין חוות דעת.

היה הראשון לכתוב סקירה “10/100/1000TX-1000Base (SC) MM”

האימייל לא יוצג באתר. שדות החובה מסומנים *