10/100/1000TX-1000Base (SC) SM

Luggar Duplex 20Km Media Converter

מק"ט: LU-MC1000SC-S קטגוריה:

תיאור

Description:

Convert your SC singlemode fiber connection into a 1000BaseT copper ethernet connection using our reliable media converter. This unit is easy to deploy, requires no configuration and works simply by connecting your fiber and copper network connection and then plugging the unit into a standard US power source.

Features:

Auto-Negotiation in TP Port, Flow Control, Link Alarm, Auto & Force Mode Configuration

Product Details:

Color: Black

Ports: Two Port

Connector Type: SC Duplex

Speed: 1000Base

Max. Distance: 20km

Wavelength: 1310nm

Humidity: 5% to 90%

Environment: Operating Temperature: 0°C to +60°C

Dimensions: 40 x 110 x 140mm

Power Supply: External 5V DC 2A (Included)

IEEE: 802.z 1000BaseX, 802.3 10BaseT, 802.3u 100BaseTX, 802.3ab 1000BaseT, 802.3x Flow Control

Compliance: RoHS Compliant, UL Listed

Marks: FCC and 15 Class A and CE Mark

חוות דעת

אין עדיין חוות דעת.

היה הראשון לכתוב סקירה “10/100/1000TX-1000Base (SC) SM”

האימייל לא יוצג באתר. שדות החובה מסומנים *